Snake Clash!

Download Snake Clash!

Supercent, Inc.

4.4 (1,355,548 reviews)

Snake Clash! is available on the Google Play Store and the Australian App Store.

The guide below covers installation, device requirements, and common questions about downloading it on an Android phone, iPhone, or iPad.

Developer Supercent, Inc.
Category Arcade
Rating 4.4 / 5
Installs 100,000,000+
Android version 75.1.0
iOS version 76.0.0
Updated Jun 17, 2026
Content rating General
App Store age rating 4+
Size 423 MB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Snake Clash!?

The Australian App Store lists the iOS download at about 443.8 MB. Allow extra room for updates and cache, so 100 MB to 500 MB of additional headroom is sensible. The Google Play size is not shown in the metadata, so the store listing is the best source of truth.

Is Snake Clash! safe to download?

Yes, if it is downloaded from Google Play or the App Store. Both stores scan apps for malware and handle updates through the official listing. Avoid third-party APK sites or unofficial installers.

How long does it take to download Snake Clash!?

The file size on iOS is moderate, so download time is usually short on a decent connection. On Wi-Fi, it may take a few minutes; on 4G or 5G it depends on signal quality and network congestion. The initial install can take a little longer if the store also needs to unpack updates.

Why does my download keep failing?

Common causes include not enough storage, a weak or unstable connection, an incompatible Android or iOS version, or an interrupted store session. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help.

How do I install Snake Clash! after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch the game from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, authenticate if prompted, then open the app from the home screen.

Can I play Snake Clash! on PC?

There is no official PC version in the metadata. It can be run on Windows or Mac through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, but performance depends on the computer.

What age rating does Snake Clash! have?

Google Play lists it as General, and the Australian App Store lists it as 4+. That indicates broad family suitability, though online play still makes parental controls worth considering for younger children.

Do I need an internet connection to play Snake Clash!?

The description says it supports play without Wi-Fi, so it appears to allow offline sessions. Online battles and rankings are also part of the game, so some features will still need a connection.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.